What Is Rhode Island's Legal Framework for Road Rage Cases?
[…] At Kirshenbaum & Kirshenbaum Attorneys at Law, we recognize that road rage injury claims need comprehensive legal support to prove the other driver’s negligence and pursue proper compensation for your physical injuries and psychological suffering. Here’s how we’ll work with you to protect your financial future and hold dangerous drivers accountable.
What Is Rhode Island's Legal Framework for Road Rage Cases?
R.I. Gen. Laws § 31-27-4 defines reckless driving as “any person who operates a motor vehicle recklessly so that the lives or safety of the public might be endangered.”
So, with this law as a starting point, our team might also rely on the statute R.I. Gen.